Avaya 7691X Exam Preparation Questions For Best Result – Updated 2017

Avaya Certified Support Specialist certification as a profession has an incredible evolution over the last few years. Avaya 7691X Avaya Mobility Networking Solutions Troubleshooting and Maintenance exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Avaya 7691X exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Updated Version:
Question: 1

Which processes are used to upgrade the Ignition Server firmware?

A. 1) Open the Upgrade Firmware view of Dashboard.2) Select Configuration Hierarchy.3) Launch the Firmware Manager.4) Select the firmware Image tab.5) Select Upload.
B. 1) Open the Configuration view of Dashboard.2) Select your site in the Configuration Hierarchy.3) Launch the Firmware Manager.4) Select the firmware Image tab.5) Select Upload.
C. 1) Open the Firmware Upgrade view.2) Select the firmware to upgrade.3) Launch the Firmware Manager.4) Select the firmware image.5) Select Upload.
D. 1) Open the Upgrade Firmware view of Dashboard.2) Select Firmware upload Hierarchy.3) Launch the Firmware Manager.4) Select the firmware Image tab.5) Select Upload.

Answer: B

Explanation:
2. Open the Configuration view of Dashboard.
3. Select your Site (by default, the name is Site 0) in the Configuration Hierarchy section of the Configuration view of Dashboard.
4. Launch the Firmware Manager window by selecting the command, Actions ? Upgrade System).
5. Select the firmware Image or Package tab.
6. In the Upgrade System window, navigate to find the firmware image or package you downloaded earlier. Click on the file name and click Upload. (Page no: 403)

Question: 2

A customer implements and supports 1000 Access Points in a single RF cloud.
Which two RF characteristics would you recommend to the customer? (Choose two.)

A. They need to use different Access Points with different SSIDs.
B. They need to create separate roaming zones.
C. They need to implement more numbers of antennas.
D. They need to limit the number of broadcast domains.

Answer: C,D

Question: 3

While implementing QoS on a WLAN, it is recommended to configure a minimum of SSIDs, and prioritize voice and video traffic over general traffic.
How is the QoS implemented on WLAN networks?

A. QoS must be implemented for management VLAN only.
B. QoS must be always implemented end-to-end across the network.
C. QoS must be implemented for voice VLAN only.
D. QoS must be enforced on video and voice traffic only.

Answer: C

Question: 4

When the Wireless Orchestration System (WOS) is set back to factory defaults by using the Factory Reset feature, which two settings are retained? (Choose two.)

A. Access Point profiles
B. date and time
C. Access Point Configurations
D. WOS Admin logins
E. the network

Answer: B,E

Explanation:
WOS server back to all of its factory default settings, except that Network Settings and Date and Time Settings are retained.
Question: 5

To reset the Wireless Orchestration System (WOS), which process will an IT Administrator follow?

A. Maintenance Factory Reset
B. WOS Dashboard Maintenance Factory Reset
C. Navigate to Settings WOS Dashboard Factory Reset
D. Navigate to Settings Maintenance Factory Reset

Answer: A

Question: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

How do you reset Access Portal from the Diagnostics view?

A. Navigate to Diagnostics Defaults
B. Navigate to Diagnostics Factory Defaults
C. Navigate to Diagnostics Maintenance
D. Navigate to Diagnostics Reset Defaults

Answer: B

Question: 7

After installing the software on the secondary Ignition Server, which configuration parameters will the IT Engineer select when restoring the backup from the primary?

A. License and server configuration
B. Primary Node Network configuration
C. Identity and policy configuration
D. Device dashboard configuration

Answer: B

Question: 8

Which mode does WAP use to respond to radio module problems?

A. Radio Surveillance mode
B. Radio Assurance mode
C. Radio Standby mode
D. Radio Active mode

Answer: A

Question: 9

The WOS server does not have a default backup schedule for the profiles.
If an administrator needs to perform a backup immediately, which process would be followed?

A. Select Reports Backup Click on Backup Now
B. Select Settings Backup Click on Backup Now
C. Select Configure Backup Click on Backup Now
D. Select Monitor Backup Click on Backup Now

Answer: B

Question: 10

A customer wants to implement QoS on an Avaya WLAN.
Which three practices need to be followed? (Choose three.)

A. Use separate Radios for the same networks.
B. Use as few SSIDs as possible.
C. Prioritize voice and video traffic over general data traffic.
D. Device density ratio must be less than 40.
E. Apply the QoS policies to the VLANs configured on the APs.

Answer: B,C,E

Click Here to Get All Avaya 7691X Exam Questions:

https://www.dumpsschool.com/7691X-exam-dumps.html