Cisco 200-310 Exam Preparation Questions For Best Result – Updated 2017

New Updated 200-310 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool 200-310 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool 200-310 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: 200-310 exam dumps, 200-310 exam questions, 200-310 VCE dumps, 200-310 PDF dumps, 200-310 practice tests, 200-310 study guide, 200-310 braindumps

Cisco Certified Design Associate Design Administration certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 200-310 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: C,E

Question: 2

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
has a low initial cost
provides low-to-medium BW
has medium-to-high latency and jitter
Which technology should the organization use?

A. DSL
B. X 25
C. ISDN
D. wireless
E. analog modem

Answer: A

Question: 3

Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN

Answer: D, E

Question: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Answer: C

Question: 5

Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN
B. security between departments
C. the segmenting of collision domains
D. the segmenting of broadcast domains
E. the use of multivendor equipment
F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B, D

Question: 6

Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)

A. staff input
B. visual inventory
C. network audit
D. traffic analysis
E. server statistics

Answer: A,C,D

Question: 7

Which Cisco security mechanism has the attributes listed below?
it is a sensor appliance
it searches for potential attacks by capturing and analyzing traffic
it is a “purpose-built device”
it is installed passively
it introduces no delay or overhead

A. IKE
B. PIX
C. HIPS
D. NIDS
E. HMAC

Answer: D

Question: 8

Which three pieces of information should be documented for each step in a design implementation plan? (Choose three.)

A. step description
B. design document references
C. easy guidelines in case of failure
D. estimated implementation time
E. simple implementation guidelines
F. estimated rollback time in case of failure

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 9

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:
existing AAA Server
Cisco Catalyst switches
minimally added investments
Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

A. NAC Appliance
B. Cisco IBNS
C. CSM
D. Cisco Security MARS

Answer: B

Question: 10

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

A. BGP
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. QoS
D. RMON
E. NetFlow

Answer: E

Click Here to Get All Cisco 200-310 Exam Questions:

https://www.dumpsschool.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html