IBM C9530-001 Exam Preparation Questions For Best Result – Updated 2017

New Updated C9530-001 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool C9530-001 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool C9530-001 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C9530-001-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: C9530-001 exam dumps, exam questions, C9530-001 exam questions, C9530-001 VCE dumps, C9530-001 PDF dumps, C9530-001 practice tests, C9530-001 study guide, C9530-001 braindumps,

IBM Integration Bus v10.0 certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. IBM C9530-001 exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated IBM C9530-001 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

What is the first step in creating an IBM Integration Bus (IIB) based pattern?

A. Every new application may require a pattern. So start with creating a pattern project.
B. Identify an exemplar project and the variants to be replaced in the generated instance.
C. Create a Java class that may be used in the pattern generation for changing the default behavior.
D. Investigate how to create eclipse plugin since the IIB patterns are built as eclipse plugins for the toolkit.

Answer: C

Question: 2

How can WebSphere Service Registry amp; Repository (WSRR) information be pre-loaded into the IBM Integration Bus (IIB) cache before sending any messages to the message flow?

A. By subscribing to WSRR notifications.
B. Adding predefinedCacheOueries to a custom policy within WSRR.
C. By using the predefinedCacheOueries parameter in the Configurable Services for the broker.
D. WSRR data cannot be loaded into the MB cache without sending a message that accesses the WSRR Node.

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which statement about the Cloned node is true?

A. The Cloned node can be used to create reusable templates for Mapping node.
B. The Cloned node can be used to create reusable templates for.NETInput node.
C. The Cloned node can be used to create reusable templates for XSLTransform node.
D. A new Cloned node can be selected from a palette drawer and be assigned properties.

Answer: A

Question: 4

When using the set of aggregation nodes, how does a developer tie the fan-out flow with the fan-in flow when it is included within the same message flow?

A. No properties need to be set, since the fan-out and fan-in flows are in the same message flow.
B. Set the Aggregate Name property of the AggregateReply Node to the same value that you set for the Aggregate Name property in the corresponding Collector Node.
C. Set the Aggregate Name property of the AggregateReply Node to the same value that you set for the Aggregate Name property in the corresponding AggregateControl Node.
D. Set the Aggregate Name property of the AggregateReply Node to the same value that you set for the Aggregate Name property on each of the corresponding Aggregate Request Nodes in the fan-out flow.

Answer: B

Question: 5

Which tool allows a configurable service to be imported and exported between systems?

A. Broker Explorer
B. Web User Interface
C. IBM Integration Toolkit
D. IBM Integration Explorer

Answer: C

Question: 6

A message flow reads messages from a queue Database Node fails to insert data in the table. If no error handling and rollback is implemented in the message flow, which of the following statements is true?

A. The transaction is by default rolled back in a globally coordinated manner.
B. The message fails in the Input Node and cannot be propagated out of the Out terminal. The transaction is rolled back.
C. The error is caught by the MQ Input Node and if the Catch terminal is not connected the message is rolled back into the queue.
D. The message flow rolls back the database transaction but not the MQ transaction unless a XA coordinated transaction is configured.

Answer: C

Question: 7

A developer creates a message flow that uses a DecisionService Node. Which command must the developer use before deploying the message flow?

A. mqsicvp
B. mqsimode
C. mqsichangebroker
D. mqsichangeproperties

Answer: A

Question: 8

In the User Trace output shows the following message:

What does 6.14 indicate here?

A. Line 6, Column 14 in the CopyMessageHeaders node.
B. Line 14, Column 6 in the CopyMessageHeaders node.
C. Column 6, Line 14 in the CopyMessageHeaders function of MapToRequestor.
D. Line 6, Column 14 in the CopyMessageHeaders function of MapToRequestor.

Answer: B

Question: 9

Which protocol for security is not supported by IBM Integration Bus?

A. OAuth 2.0
B. SAML assertion
C. X.509 certificate
D. User Id Password

Answer: A

Question: 10

A developer is trying to investigate slow processing times with a specific message flow. What tool would be used to investigate this?

A. Service trace
B. Debug mode
C. Resource Statistics
D. Accounting and Statistics

Answer: D