Oracle 1Z0-971 Exam Preparation Questions For Best Result – Updated 2017

New Updated 1Z0-971 Exam Questions 1Z0-971 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest 1Z0-971 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Z0-971-exam-dumps.html (75 Questions)

Keywords: 1Z0-971 exam dumps, exam questions, 1Z0-971 exam questions, 1Z0-971 VCE dumps, 1Z0-971 PDF dumps, 1Z0-971 practice tests, 1Z0-971 study guide, 1Z0-971 braindumps,

Oracle Incentive Compensation Cloud 2017 Certified Implementation Specialist certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Here are updated Oracle 1Z0-971 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

You have to write a custom function that accesses the performance measure output.
You must pass the following parameters to uniquely identify data and do custom calculations.
plan cooponent id
formaula id
Participant id
Period id
In which table should you configure the required columns?

A. CN TP KEASURE RESULTS ALL
B. CN SRP PER FORM METRICS ALL
C. CW TP EARNINGS ALL
D. CM SRP PARTICIPANTS ALL

Answer: B
Question: 2

Which two statements are true about disputes?

A. Disputes are assigned to the analyst who is associated with the participant creating the dispute.
B. Disputes are assigned to the analyst who is associated with the participant creating the dispute, and assigned to the compensation manager who the analyst reports to in the payment analyst hierarchy.
C. Participants can view the disputes they have created in their worklist
D. Compensation Managers can reassign disputes to different analysts.

Answer: A
Question: 3

A payment plan is to be configured to pay a minimum (draw) flat amount of 8,000 per period, which is nonrecoverable. Payment adjustments must be applied only to commission type earnings, and bonus earnings should not be adjusted by the payment plan.
How should you configure the payment plan?

A. Associate the Commission payment group category to Commission type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select Commission from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select Yes for the Carry Forward Maximum drop down, and select No for the Minimum Recovery option.
B. Associate the Commission Incentive Type (payment group category) to Commission type plan components. In the Payment plan, select Commission from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select No for the Minimum Recovery option.
C. Associate the Commission Incentive Type (payment group category) to Commission type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select Commission from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select the Yes for the Minimum Recovery option and Immediate for the Recovery Start option.
D. Associate the Commission payment group category to Commission type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select Commission from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 In the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select Yes for the Carry forward Maximum drop down, select Yes for the Minimum Recovery option, and Immediate for the Recovery Start option.

Answer: B
Question: 3

In a rollup hierarchy, three salespeople report to a manager and the manager reports to a director. The manager is also entitled to receive direct credit from one of the direct credit rules.
How should the rollup (Indirect) credit be allocated to the manager and the director in this scenario?

A. The manager receives only direct credit (no rollup credit) and the director receives rollup credit only for the manager s direct credit.
B. The manager receives only direct credit (no rollup credit) and the director receives rollup credit for all salespeople under the manager, as
well as for the manager s direct credits.
C. The manager receives rollup credit for all direct reports and the director receives rollup credit for all salespeople under the manager, as well
as for the manager s direct credits.
D. The manager receives rollup credit for direct reports and the director receives rollup credit only for the manager s direct credits.
E. There will be no rollup credits for the manager and the director because a manager cannot be configured to receive both rollup and direct credits.

Answer: C
Question: 4

A company pays commission based on the source of the transaction and the margin on the transaction.
If the source is ABC and margin is between 0 and 10 percent, the rate should be 1.5 percent.
If the source is ABC and margin is 10 percent and above, the rate should be 3 percent.
If the source is XYZ and margin is between 0 and 10 percent, the rata should be 2 percent.
If the source is XYZ and margin is 10 percent and above, the rate should be 4 percent.
Which two procedures can you use to set this up?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Answer: CE
Question: 6

Of what type of role is Incentive Compensation Analyst an example?

A. Job
B. Abstract
C. Duty
D. Work Area

Answer: A

Job roles and abstract roles inherit duty roles. For example, the Incentive Compensation Analyst job role inherits the Incentive Compensation Participant Assignments Duty, Incentive Compensation Credits and Earnings Duty, Incentive Compensation Participant Snapshot Management Duty, and the Incentive Compensation Payments Duty. The Compensation Participant Assignments Duty makes it possible for the analyst to assign plans, roles, pay groups, and payment plans to the participant. The Incentive Compensation Payments Duty enables payment batch assembly and paysheet management.

Question: 7

Which format must the date column value have In File Based Data Import?

A. YYYY/MM/DD
B. DD/MM/YYYY
C. MM/DD/YYYY
D. Date format is configurable

Answer: D
Question: 8

In which section of the Home screen do users receive notifications generated by the Approvals functionality?

A. Worklist: Notifications and Approvals
B. BPM Worklist
C. Activity Stream
D. Approval Manager

Answer: A
Question: 9

The status of the ESS (Enterprise Scheduler Service) request is Succeeded. But the transaction is not credited, and the status of the transaction is not Credited.
Which statement is the most complete and gives a correct list of settings and actions that are needed for a transaction to generate valid credits?

A. Answer B plusYou must run Deploy Credit Rules for the correct date range.
B. Answer B plusYou must assign the correct credit category to the performance measure.
C. Answer B plusYou must set Enable Rollup to Yes1 and select Rollup in Credit Hierarchy.
D. Answer A plusIf the Enable Classification parameter is set to Yes and Classify Transactions Is set to After collection and before crediting/ then ensure classifying the transactions before running crediting.
E. The Enable Direct Crediting parameter is set to Yes and the credit rules have valid attributes. Attribute values and a credit receiver are assigned.

Answer: E
Question: 10

A performance measure is to be set up to determine the commission rate using total sales attainment percentage for a quarter, which is measured as total sales by participant for the quarter divided by target for the quarter.
How would you set up this performance measure?

A. Set Process Transaction = Grouped By Interval and Interval = Quarter, have the input expression sum(Credit.transaction amount/Measure.Target) , and enter targets in the plan component associated with the performance measure.
B. Set Process Transaction = Individually and Interval = Quarter, select Running Total, select Accumulate for input expression credit.transaction amount , and enter targets in the plan component associated with the performance measure.
C. Set Process Transaction = Individually and Interval = Quarter, select Running Total, select Accumulate for input expressions transaction amount , and enter targets directly in the performance measure
D. Set Process Transaction – Grouped By Interval and Interval = Quartet, have the input expression sum(Credit.transaction amount/Measure.Target) , and enter targets directly in the performance measure.

Answer: A